Is COCKTAIL MIX , STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BLUE 1.
Check COCKTAIL MIX , STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL MIX , STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


