Is Cocktail Rx Cocktail Kit, Appletini Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Rimming Sugar: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Fd&c Blue 1

Check Cocktail Rx Cocktail Kit, Appletini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocktail Rx Cocktail Kit, Appletini is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
PowderyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingSnacking