Is COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL Oat Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture, commonly used as a dipping sauce for shrimp, seafood, and fried appetizers. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient packaging; some find it milder or sweeter than expected. Suited for casual meals, party platters, and simple seafood preparations and family gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture, commonly used as a dipping sauce for shrimp, seafood, and fried appetizers. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient packaging; some find it milder or sweeter than expected. Suited for casual meals, party platters, and simple seafood preparations and family gatherings.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Water, Lemon Juice, Horseradish, Old Bay Seasoning (Celery Salt (Salt, Celery Seed), Spices (Including Mustard, Red Pepper And Black Pepper), And Paprika), Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Molasses, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Caramel Color Tomato Paste, Caramel Color
Check COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


