Is COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATOES, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS, SULFITING AGENT), DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


