Is COCKTAIL SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, BEET POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (USED AS PRESERVATIVES), EDTA- CALCIUM DISODIUM (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish


