Is COCKTAIL SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, MOLASSES (SUGAR CANE), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


