Is COCKTAIL SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC HORSERADISH (ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, SEA SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC VEGAN WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT), ORGANIC MOLASSES, WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC CLOVES, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC CLOVES.
Check COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


