Is COCKTAIL SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC HORSERADISH (ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, SEA SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC VEGAN WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT), ORGANIC MOLASSES, WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC CLOVES, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC CLOVES.

Check COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking