Is COCKTAIL SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), HORSERADISH (FRESH GROUND HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT AND MUSTARD OIL), CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE CONCENTRATE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER AND SPICE.
Check COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTartAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


