Is COCKTAIL SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILI SAUCE (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO PASTE, WATER], CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, MAY CONTAIN CITRIC ACID), WATER HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES,CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICE.
Check COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


