Is Cocktail Shrimp With Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED SHRIMP: SHRIMP, SALT, WATER, TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE). COCKTAIL SAUCE: TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, SALT, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL MUSTARD FLAVOR, VINEGAR, SALT, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), HORSERADISH FLAVOR, PECTINASE, RED 40).
Check Cocktail Shrimp With Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocktail Shrimp With Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyTangy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


