Is Coco-Chia Tropical Fruit Smoothie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream 16
coconut cream 16
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Nz Apple 19,4%, Raw Pineapple 19%, Raw Banana 18%, Coconut Cream 16%, Raw Mango 14%, Raw Nz Orange 13%, Chia Seed, Nothing Else
Check Coco-Chia Tropical Fruit Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco-Chia Tropical Fruit Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


