Is COCO COCONUT FROZEN DAIRY ICE POP, COCO COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • milk

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), COCONUT CREAM, COCONUT EXTRACT.

Check COCO COCONUT FROZEN DAIRY ICE POP, COCO COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCO COCONUT FROZEN DAIRY ICE POP, COCO COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking