Is Coco Cream Body Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Theobroma Cacao Butter, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter, Glyceryl Stearate, Peg-ioo Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Dimethiconq Parfum (Natural), Phenoxyethanol, Cera Alba, Potassium Sorbatei Ethylhexylgycerin, Xanthan Gum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Citric Acid, Tocopherol
Check Coco Cream Body Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Cream Body Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


