Is Coco Earth Bio-Active Gut Shot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Synbiotic (prebiotic Dietary Fibre (inulin From Chicory Root), Probiotic Bacillus Subtilis (5.03%)), Ginger Juice (1%), Lemon Juice (1%), Natural Flavours (green Apple (0.16%)), Vegetable Gum (acacia Gum), Spirulina, Natural Colour (copper Chlorophyll). Vegetarian.
Check Coco Earth Bio-Active Gut Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Earth Bio-Active Gut Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Bottle


