Is Coco Earth Dairy Free Strawberry Flavour Mylk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Australian Oat Extract, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Thickeners (414, 418), Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Colour (yeast Extract). May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Lupins.
Check Coco Earth Dairy Free Strawberry Flavour Mylk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Earth Dairy Free Strawberry Flavour Mylk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Summer Strawberry
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


