Is Coco Earth Dairy Free Strawberry Flavour Mylk Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- australian oat extract
australian oat extract
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Australian Oat Extract, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Thickeners (414, 418), Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Colour (yeast Extract). May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Lupins.
Check Coco Earth Dairy Free Strawberry Flavour Mylk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Earth Dairy Free Strawberry Flavour Mylk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Summer Strawberry
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


