Is Coco Earth Mango Chicken With Rice 360g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • coconut milk powder

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Mango Chicken Curry Pouch: Mango Puree, Chicken (29%), Water, Onion, Tomato, Refined Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Ginger, Garlic, Cream (Milk), Coriander Powder, Salt, Mixed Spices (Cumin, Black Pepper, Black Cardamom, Cloves, Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Nutmeg, Cassia, Fenugreek Leaves, Green Cardamom, Mace, Fennel), Cashew, Sugar, Green Chilli, Turmeric Powder, Yellow Chilli Powder, Red Chilli Powder. Rice: Cooked Basmati Rice(99%) (Water, Basmati Rice), Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Green Cardamom, Cinnamon.

Check Coco Earth Mango Chicken With Rice 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coco Earth Mango Chicken With Rice 360g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go