Is Coco Earth MCT Liquid Coconut Oil Coconut Oil 500mL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- medium-chain triglycerides - pot ent part of coconut oil
- 100% coconut oil
medium-chain triglycerides - pot ent part of coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% Coconut Oil (Medium-Chain Triglycerides - Pot ent part of coconut oil)
Check Coco Earth MCT Liquid Coconut Oil Coconut Oil 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Earth MCT Liquid Coconut Oil Coconut Oil 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Coco Earth MCT Liquid Coconut Oil Coconut Oil 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


