Is Coco Fuzion 100% C'nut Watr Lime 250Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural lime flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Lime Juice 5%, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Natural Colour, Natural Lime Flavour
Check Coco Fuzion 100% C'nut Watr Lime 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Fuzion 100% C'nut Watr Lime 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coco Fuzion 100% C'nut Watr Lime 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


