Is KROGER, 100% JUICE, FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME, LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart, citrus-forward lime juice with a bright, slightly syrupy texture commonly used to season seafood, cocktails, dressings, and baked goods; consumers often note its convenience, consistent flavor, value, and suitability for mixing, while some reviews mention a processed taste, variability in intensity between batches, and occasional packaging leakage reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lime Juice), Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavor

Check KROGER, 100% JUICE, FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME, LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KROGER, 100% JUICE, FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME, LIME is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicCitrusTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMarinadingGarnishing