Is Coco Health Noo Mct 150,000 Mcg Berry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Purified Water, Mct (medium Chain Triglycerides Oil) 2.5%, Stabilisers (maltodextrin, Alpha-cyclodextrin, Pectin), Blackcurrant Concentrated Juice, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Guarana Extract (0.67%), Black Carrot Concentrated Juice, Natural Flavours (apple, Black Currant) (0.44%), Ginseng Extract (0.33%), Dl-mali Acid, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax And Vegetable Oil). Contains Caffeine.
Check Coco Health Noo Mct 150,000 Mcg Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Health Noo Mct 150,000 Mcg Berry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


