Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural flavour

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (50%) (wheat flour, whole grain wheat flour, maize flour), milk chocolate flavoured filling (35%) (vegetable fat, milk chocolate sugar, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), concentrated butter (milk), whole milk powder, cocoa butter, sugar, glucose solids, cocoa, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, emulsifier soy lecithin, natural flavour, acidity regulator citric acid), sugar, cocoa, oligofructose, potassium chloride, salt, vitamins (vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamin, folate), minerals (iron, zinc oxide), antioxidant (rosemary extract).

Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go