Is Coco Libre Protein Coffee Coconut Water Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass fed milk protein concentrate
grass fed milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT), FILTERED WATER, GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ERYTHRITOL, ACACIA GUM, NUTRIENT BLEND, CAROB BEAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Coco Libre Protein Coffee Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Libre Protein Coffee Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Where to buy
Coco Libre Protein Coffee Coconut Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


