Is Coco Libre Protein Coffee Coconut Water Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass fed milk protein concentrate
grass fed milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT), FILTERED WATER, GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ERYTHRITOL, ACACIA GUM, NUTRIENT BLEND, CAROB BEAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Coco Libre Protein Coffee Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Libre Protein Coffee Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Where to buy
Coco Libre Protein Coffee Coconut Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


