Is Coco Libre Protein Coffee Coconut Water Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water from concentrate

organic coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT), FILTERED WATER, GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ERYTHRITOL, ACACIA GUM, NUTRIENT BLEND, CAROB BEAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check Coco Libre Protein Coffee Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coco Libre Protein Coffee Coconut Water is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go