Is Coco Lopez Cream of Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sugar, Water, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Salt, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides (Emulsifiers), Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum

Check Coco Lopez Cream of Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coco Lopez Cream of Coconut is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSnacking