Is Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Chicken Fried Rice 350g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice (56%), Chicken (14%), Egg, Carrot, Corn , Peas, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Canola Oil, Garlic, Shallots, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Pepper, Salt.
Check Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Chicken Fried Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Chicken Fried Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Chicken Fried Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


