Is Coco & Lucas Gluten Free Kitchen Singapore Noodles | 270g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Vermicelli Noodles (37%) (Water, Rice Flour), Vegetables (25%) (Onion, Carrot, Red Capsicum, Green Beans), Singapore Noodle Sauce (18%) (Water, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Sugar, Canola Oil, Curry Powder, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Starches (Corn, Tapioca), Yeast Extract, Salt, Pepper, Natural Flavouring), Egg (13%), Char Siu Pork (7%) (Pork, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Vegetable Powders, Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavours, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Spices, Fibres, Molasses Powder, Vegetable Gum (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Fermented Red Rice)

Check Coco & Lucas Gluten Free Kitchen Singapore Noodles | 270g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiGarlicky
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go