Is Coco & Lucas Gluten Free Kitchen Singapore Noodles | 270g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- char siu pork
- pork
- natural flavours
- natural flavouring
char siu pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Vermicelli Noodles (37%) (Water, Rice Flour), Vegetables (25%) (Onion, Carrot, Red Capsicum, Green Beans), Singapore Noodle Sauce (18%) (Water, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Sugar, Canola Oil, Curry Powder, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Starches (Corn, Tapioca), Yeast Extract, Salt, Pepper, Natural Flavouring), Egg (13%), Char Siu Pork (7%) (Pork, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Vegetable Powders, Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavours, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Spices, Fibres, Molasses Powder, Vegetable Gum (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Fermented Red Rice)
Check Coco & Lucas Gluten Free Kitchen Singapore Noodles | 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco & Lucas Gluten Free Kitchen Singapore Noodles | 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


