Is Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Chicken Fried Rice 350g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- gluten free soy sauce
gluten free soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice (56%), Chicken (14%), Egg, Carrot, Corn , Peas, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Canola Oil, Garlic, Shallots, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Pepper, Salt.
Check Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Chicken Fried Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Chicken Fried Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
Coco & Lucas' Gluten Free Chicken Fried Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


