Is CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS Soy Free?

Description
These rice flour cauliflower and brown rice flour chicken tenders are made with natural, cage-free, and premium chicken. They are minimally processed and contain no artificial ingredients. With 10g of net carbs per serving, they are a healthier option. People highly enjoy these tenders, finding them delicious, light, and clean. Additionally, they are considered healthy and are praised for being high in protein.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These rice flour cauliflower and brown rice flour chicken tenders are made with natural, cage-free, and premium chicken. They are minimally processed and contain no artificial ingredients. With 10g of net carbs per serving, they are a healthier option. People highly enjoy these tenders, finding them delicious, light, and clean. Additionally, they are considered healthy and are praised for being high in protein.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Rice Flour, Dried Cauliflower, Brown Rice Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Tapioca Starch, Salt, Seasoning (chicken Broth, Natural Flavor), Organic Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Leavening (cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Onion Powder, Spices, Paprika, Lactic Acid Powder, Calcium Lactate, Torula Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika. Manufactured In A Facility Which Also Processes: Egg, Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip


