Is COCO-NUTS WITH CASHEWS, COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & DRIED COCONUT TRAIL MIX, COCO-NUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]).
Check COCO-NUTS WITH CASHEWS, COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & DRIED COCONUT TRAIL MIX, COCO-NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO-NUTS WITH CASHEWS, COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & DRIED COCONUT TRAIL MIX, COCO-NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
Where to buy
COCO-NUTS WITH CASHEWS, COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & DRIED COCONUT TRAIL MIX, COCO-NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


