Is COCO-NUTS WITH CASHEWS, COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & DRIED COCONUT TRAIL MIX, COCO-NUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- natural flavors
- semi sweet chocolate chunks
- chocolate
- natural flavor
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]).
Check COCO-NUTS WITH CASHEWS, COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & DRIED COCONUT TRAIL MIX, COCO-NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO-NUTS WITH CASHEWS, COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & DRIED COCONUT TRAIL MIX, COCO-NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
Where to buy
COCO-NUTS WITH CASHEWS, COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & DRIED COCONUT TRAIL MIX, COCO-NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


