Is ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO Vegan?

Description
Creamy, tangy base contrasts with crunchy toasted pieces and subtle bittersweet accents, creating a layered mouthfeel that balances smoothness and snap. Reviewers note balanced sweetness, convenient portioning, and frequent use as breakfast, snack, or dessert; some mention inconsistent topping distribution across containers. Packaging is single-serve, supporting on-the-go use and convenience.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
- acidophilus
- lowfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy base contrasts with crunchy toasted pieces and subtle bittersweet accents, creating a layered mouthfeel that balances smoothness and snap. Reviewers note balanced sweetness, convenient portioning, and frequent use as breakfast, snack, or dessert; some mention inconsistent topping distribution across containers. Packaging is single-serve, supporting on-the-go use and convenience.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Honey, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Bean Powder
Check ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Where to buy
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


