Is COCO PALETA COCONUT & CREAM BAR, COCONUT & CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut oil
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCONUT CREAM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check COCO PALETA COCONUT & CREAM BAR, COCONUT & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO PALETA COCONUT & CREAM BAR, COCONUT & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


