Is COCO POLO, HAZELNUTS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, DRY ROASTED HAZELNUTS, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN (EXTRACT OF CHICORY ROOT), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT, REB A (EXTRACT OF STEVIA).
Check COCO POLO, HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO POLO, HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Bar


