Is Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Deep chocolate-forward flavor with subtle toasted-sweet undertones, offering a firm, chewy bite punctuated by occasional crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a quick snack or on-the-go boost; reviewers note consistent convenience and satisfying texture, while some report occasional uneven chunk distribution and varying sweetness levels across batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep chocolate-forward flavor with subtle toasted-sweet undertones, offering a firm, chewy bite punctuated by occasional crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a quick snack or on-the-go boost; reviewers note consistent convenience and satisfying texture, while some report occasional uneven chunk distribution and varying sweetness levels across batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Semi- Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste, Cocoa Powder, Millet, Molasses, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains: Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


