Is COCO POLO, HAZELNUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, DRY ROASTED HAZELNUTS, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN (EXTRACT OF CHICORY ROOT), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT, REB A (EXTRACT OF STEVIA).
Check COCO POLO, HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO POLO, HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Bar


