Is Coco Pops Big Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(EN) CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR TOASTED, PUFFED MAIZE AND RICE, FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS AND MINERALS. INGREDIENTS: Corn flour, rice flour, sugar, glucose syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder (4.5%), wheat gluten, cocoa mass, barley malt extract, salt, flavourings, niacin, iron, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamin, folic acid, vitamin D, vitamin B12.

Check Coco Pops Big Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Box, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSavory?
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCerealOn The Go
Wheat Free? Coco Pops Big Pack | Spoonful