Is Coco Pops Chocos Dairy Free?

Ingredients
(EN) CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED WHEAT CEREAL, FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS AND IRON. INGREDIENTS: Wheat flour (72%), sugar, chocolate powder (10%) (sugar, cocoa powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, glucose syrup, salt, natural flavouring, cinnamon, niacin, iron, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamin, folic acid, vitamin D, vitamin B12. For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold. May contain gluten from other cereals, soy. Best-before: see top. Store in a cool, dry place. (EL) ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΑΚΑ ΣΙΤΟΥ ΜΕ ΓΕΥΣΗ ΣΟΚΟΛΑΤΑΣ, ΕΜΠΛΟΥΤΙΣΜΕΝΑ ΜΕ ΒΙΤΑΜΙΝΕΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΔΗΡΟ. ΣΥΣΤΑΤΙΚΑ: Αλεύρι σίτου (72%), ζάχαρη, σοκολάτα σε σκόνη (10%) (ζάχαρη, σκόνη κακάο), σκόνη κακάο με χαμηλά λιπαρά, σιρόπι γλυκόζης, αλάτι, φυσική αρωματική ύλη, κανέλα, νιασίνη, σίδηρος, βιταμίνη Β6, ριβοφλαβίνη, θειαμίνη, φολικό οξύ, βιταμίνη D, βιταμίνη B12.
Check Coco Pops Chocos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Pops Chocos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cereal · Box, Packet


