Is Coco Pops Snack Bar Vegetarian?

Ingredients
White Rice (27%), Yoghurt Compound (22%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Glucose, Yoghurt Powder [milk], Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Acidity Regulator [330], Salt), Glucose, Fructose, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Vegetable Oil (antioxidant [tocopherols]), Milk Solids, Glucose Solids, Cocoa (1.5%), Humectant (glycerol), Salt, Gelatin (beef), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Canola Lecithin, 472e), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavour (chocolate), Antioxidant (rosemary Extract). Contains Barley, Milk and Soy.
Check Coco Pops Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Pops Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


