Is Coco Pops Snack Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Rice (27%), Yoghurt Compound (22%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Glucose, Yoghurt Powder [milk], Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Acidity Regulator [330], Salt), Glucose, Fructose, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Vegetable Oil (antioxidant [tocopherols]), Milk Solids, Glucose Solids, Cocoa (1.5%), Humectant (glycerol), Salt, Gelatin (beef), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Canola Lecithin, 472e), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavour (chocolate), Antioxidant (rosemary Extract). Contains Barley, Milk and Soy.
Check Coco Pops Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Pops Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


