Is Coco Pops Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk bar rice flour
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- chocolate flavour puffed rice cereal
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(EN) CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR PUFFED RICE CEREAL AND MILK BAR INGREDIENTS: Rice flour (31%), vegetable oils (palm, coconut in varying proportions), sweetened condensed skimmed milk (10%) [skimmed milk, sugar, invert sugar syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, glucose syrup, emulsifier (soy lecithin)], sugar, invert sugar syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, barley malt extract, flavouring, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate, alpha tocopherol, vitamin E), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folic acid, vitamin B12).
Check Coco Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar, Box


