Is COCO-ROONS SNACKS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RAW UNSWEETENED COCONUT, RAW ALMOND FLOUR,** UNFILTERED MAPLE SYRUP*, RAW COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT
Check COCO-ROONS SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCO-ROONS SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item


