Is COCOA ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor cornstarch
natural flavor cornstarch
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HONEY, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check COCOA ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCOA ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


