Is Cocoa and Vanilla Protein Oat Bites White Rolled Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 34% rolled oats
- oats
34% rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
34% Rolled Oats, Margarine (palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein, Soft Light Brown Sugar, 8,1% Mixed Seeds (51% Linseeds, 49% Sunflower Seeds), 3% Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Chocolate Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Oats, Soy, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Milk, Nuts And Soya.
Check Cocoa and Vanilla Protein Oat Bites White Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa and Vanilla Protein Oat Bites White Rolled Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Kodiak Cakes Protein Oats Classic Rolled Oats
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


