Is Cocoa and Vanilla Protein Oat Bites White Rolled Oats Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

34% Rolled Oats, Margarine (palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein, Soft Light Brown Sugar, 8,1% Mixed Seeds (51% Linseeds, 49% Sunflower Seeds), 3% Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Chocolate Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Oats, Soy, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Milk, Nuts And Soya.

Check Cocoa and Vanilla Protein Oat Bites White Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Cocoa and Vanilla Protein Oat Bites White Rolled Oats | Spoonful