Is Cocoa and Vanilla Protein Oat Bites White Rolled Oats Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

34% Rolled Oats, Margarine (palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein, Soft Light Brown Sugar, 8,1% Mixed Seeds (51% Linseeds, 49% Sunflower Seeds), 3% Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Chocolate Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Oats, Soy, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Milk, Nuts And Soya.

Check Cocoa and Vanilla Protein Oat Bites White Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go