Is Cocoa and Vanilla Protein Oat Bites White Rolled Oats Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

34% Rolled Oats, Margarine (palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein, Soft Light Brown Sugar, 8,1% Mixed Seeds (51% Linseeds, 49% Sunflower Seeds), 3% Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Chocolate Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Oats, Soy, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Milk, Nuts And Soya.

Check Cocoa and Vanilla Protein Oat Bites White Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cocoa and Vanilla Protein Oat Bites White Rolled Oats | Spoonful